Organizing Committee

General Chairs Bill Lin University of California, San Diego
  Partha Kundu Intel Corporation
Program Chairs Radu Marculescu Carnegie Mellon University
  Axel Jantsch Royal Institute of Technology (KTH), Sweden
Finance Chair Karam Chatha Arizona State University
Registration Chair Joerg Henkel University of Karlsruhe, Germany
Publications Chair Luca Carloni Columbia University
Publicity Chair Davide Bertozzi University of Ferrara, Italy
Tutorials Chair Kees Goossens NXP Semiconductors & TU Delft, Netherlands

Program Committee

  • Ahmed Hemani, KTH, Sweden
  • Alex Yakovlev, Newcastle U., UK
  • Anand Raghunathan, Purdue Univ., US
  • Andreas Hansson, TU Eindhoven, Netherlands
  • Avinoam Kolodny, Technion, Israel
  • Axel Jantsch, KTH, Sweden
  • Bill Lin, UCSD, USA
  • Brian Towles, D. E. Shaw, USA
  • Chita Das, Penn State, USA
  • Cristina Silvano, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  • Davide Bertozzi, Univ. of Ferrara, Italy
  • Diana Marculescu, CMU, USA
  • Dinesh Pamunuwa, Lancaster, UK
  • Drew Wingard, Sonics, USA
  • Eby Friedman, Univ. of Rochester, USA
  • Erik Jan Marinissen, NXP, Netherlands
  • Federico Angiolini, Univ. of Bologna, Italy
  • Frederic Petrot, TIMA, Grenoble, France
  • Gerard Smit, Univ. of Twente, Netherlands
  • Hoi-Jun Yoo, KAIST, Korea
  • Jan Madsen, DTU, Denmark
  • Jari Nurmi, Tampere U. Tech., Finland
  • Jens Sparsoe, DTU, Denmark
  • Joerg Henkel, Karlsruhe Univ., Germany
  • John Bainbridge, Silistix, UK
  • JosŤ Flich, Valencia, Spain
  • Karam Chatha, Arizona State, USA
  • Kees Goossens, NXP & TU Delft, Netherlands
  • Li Shang, Univ. of Colorado, Boulder, USA
  • Li-Shiuan Peh, Princeton, USA
  • Luca Benini, Univ. of Bologna, Italy
  • Luca Carloni, Columbia, USA
  • Manolis Katevenis, FORTH and Univ. of Crete, Greece
  • Marcello Lajolo, NEC C&C Labs, USA
  • Marcelo Lubaszewski, U. Federal Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
  • Michael Taylor, UCSD, USA
  • Mike Kishinevsky, Intel, USA
  • Nicola Nicolici, McMaster, Canada
  • Partha Kundu, Intel, USA
  • Partha Pande, Washinton State, USA
  • Pascal Vivet, CEA, France
  • Peter Feldman, IBM Research, USA
  • Petru Eles, Linkoping U., Sweden
  • Philippe Martin, Arteris, France
  • Radu Marculescu, CMU, USA
  • Rajeev Balasubramonian, Univ. of Utah, USA
  • Riccardo Locatelli, STM, France
  • Robert Mullins, Cambridge, UK
  • Shashi Kumar, Jonkoping U., Sweden
  • Sri Parameswaran, Univ. New South Wales, Australia
  • Srinivasan Murali, EPFL Lausanne, Switzerland
  • Sriram Vangal, Intel, USA
  • Steve Furber, Manchester, UK
  • Sudhakar Yalamanchili, Georgia Tech, USA
  • Tapani Ahonen, Tampere, Finland
  • Timothy Pinkston, USC, USA
  • Twan Basten, TU Eindhoven, Netherlands
  • Umit Ogras, Intel, USA
  • Vladimir Stojanovic, MIT, USA
  • Wayne Wolf, Princeton, USA
  • Zhonghai Lu, KTH, Sweden

Steering Committee

  • Alex Yakovlev, Newcastle U., UK
  • Avi Kolodny, Technion, Israel
  • Axel Jantsch, KTH, Sweden
  • Bill Dally, Stanford, USA
  • Bill Lin, UCSD, USA
  • Davide Bertozzi, Univ. of Ferrara, Italy
  • Eby Friedman, Univ. of Rochester, USA
  • Giovanni De Micheli, EPFL, Switzerland
  • John Bainbridge, Silistix, UK
  • Kees Goossens, NXP & TU Delft, Netherlands
  • Li-Shiuan Peh, Princeton, USA
  • Partha Kundu, Intel, USA
  • Pol Marchal, IMEC, Belgium
  • Radu Marculescu, CMU, USA
  • Ran Ginosar, Technion, Israel
  • Wayne Wolf, Georgia Tech, USA